26th Barbados National Triathlon – START LISTS

Sunday 4th October 2015

SPRINT START LIST                   

Age     Name                                   Sex      Country

55        Richard Augier                       M         JAM

26        Oein Josiah                              M         BDS

45        Mark McGuire                        M         BDS

65        Tony Hoyos                            M         BDS

34        Arman Jamankulov                 M         KAZ

45        Darrin White                           M         BDS

44        Donna Gibbs                            F          BDS

15        Logan Raymond                      M          T&T

38        Asha Pemberton-Gaskin         F          BDS       

37        Riana Harrinauth                     F          T&T

16        Scott Marchack                         M         T&T

28        Luc-Jesus Fernandez               M         T&T

52        Ron Daniel                                 M         SLA

35        Samantha Montserin               F          T&T

36        Miranda Morton-Gittens         F          T&T

34        Niko de Souza                            M         T&T

41        Robert Hammond                     M         BDS

33        Jason Frederick                        M         T&T

42        Robyn Gollop-Knight              F          BDS

44        Jason Riley                                M         T&T

26        Russell Campbell                      M         T&T

42        Nigel Best                                   M         T&T

29        Rachael Caines                          F          T&T

40        Paula Rose                                 F          BDS

 36        Jason Gooding                         M         T&T

27        Hannah Lenders                      F          UK

                                        

OLYMPIC START LIST               

Age     Name                                  Sex      Country

34        Adam Cripwell                       M         BDS

48        Derek Daniel                           M         T&T

56        Frank Nan                               M         HOL

28        Elisa Whitehouse                    F          BDS

31        Aliya Drakes                           F          T&T

47        George Bain Jr                        M         GDA

45        Darren Treasure                       M         BDS

45        Michael Adams                       M         BDS

29        Nikki Hassell                           F          BDS

30        Terrence Haynes                     M        BDS

34        Keiba Mottley                           F          T&T

50        Gervase Warner                      M         T&T

40        Raoul Edwards                       M         T&T

36        Navindra Ramadhar                M         T&T

31        Phillip McCatty                         M         JAM

46        Luana Boyack                           F          T&T

46        Ricardo Chacin                         M         T&T

49        Michael Richardson                M         T&T

43        Ian Chin                                     M         T&T

53        Alistair Beadle                           M         JAM

45        Kiyomi Rankine                        F          T&T
                                             

RELAY SPRINT START LIST                

Div.     Name                                      Country

C             Damian McKinney + 2           BDS

 

Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off

2015 Triathlon Calendar

 Chefette  THE CHEFETTE – BFIT KIDS TRIATHLONS – 2015  Chefette     

18-Jan BFIT Kids Triathlon #1
08-Feb BFIT Kids Triathlon #2
08-Mar BFIT Kids Triathlon #3
22-Mar BFIT Kids Triathlon #4
18-Apr Barbados Sprint Triathlon (4:00PM)
19-Apr ITU/CAMTRI Pan Am Continental Cup Sprint Triathlon (7:30AM)
17-May BFIT Kids Triathlon #5
14-Jun BFIT Kids Triathlon #6
06-Sep BFIT Kids Triathlon #7
27-Sep BFIT Kids Triathlon #8
04-Oct 26th Annual Barbados National Triathlon (6:00AM)
01-Nov BFIT Kids Triathlon #9
22-Nov BFIT Kids Triathlon #10

All BFIT Kids races at Aquatic Centre Complex (7:00am) … races in RED on Spring Garden Course.

Chefette

BOA logo   TDC_LOGO_FC   ITU logo   MOOREPrint brokers   Powerade   Diamonds International CAMTRI_blue_transparent   mckinney-rogers-logo Plum Tree logoPrint

 

 

Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off