Latest News

Sprint Age-Group Triathlon, Sunday 23rd April 2017 

Pos Bib # Name SWIM+T1 RIDE+T2 RUN Finish
1 60 Josiah Oein 0:13:18 0:35:03 0:18:58   1:07:20.14
2 61 Edwards Wayne 0:13:09 0:33:38 0:22:55   1:09:42.66
3 58 Gilbert-Semper Ayomide 0:11:42 0:37:03 0:22:49   1:11:34.26
4 50 Raymond Logan 0:11:38 0:39:31 0:23:48   1:14:57.26
5 72 Cox Amy 0:12:48 0:40:38 0:23:35   1:17:00.68
6 63 Seale Kamal 0:11:38 0:43:10 0:23:37   1:18:25.02
7 69 Harrison Dave 0:17:35 0:37:05 0:24:23   1:19:03.28
8 74 Kirby Noah 0:10:19 0:42:43 0:26:17   1:19:18.39
9 57 Grosberg Rachel 0:12:43 0:42:11 0:24:38   1:19:32.09
10 65 Wosminity Jennifer 0:13:32 0:41:27 0:24:56   1:19:54.21
11 75 Kirby Andrew 0:11:49 0:41:20 0:27:04   1:20:13.18
12 86 Young Richard 0:14:42 0:42:33 0:22:59   1:20:13.59
13 54 Edwards Jason 0:15:20 0:40:33 0:24:35   1:20:27.67
14 67 Camps Jonah 0:15:39 0:43:16 0:22:56   1:21:50.79
15 73 Horness Steve 0:16:13 0:41:03 0:25:32   1:22:48.01
16 52 Varvaro Gabriel 0:16:40 0:40:25 0:27:23   1:24:28.81
17 76 Edghill James 0:14:21 0:42:52 0:28:13   1:25:25.41
18 53 Gill Stewart 0:16:24 0:45:08 0:26:57   1:28:28.90
19 62 Van Anrooij Edward 0:13:57 0:45:02 0:29:38   1:28:37.14
20 84 Petrov Andrei 0:16:28 0:43:56 0:28:19   1:28:43.06
21 68 Lowe Burkley 0:21:26 0:38:49 0:28:41   1:28:55.26
22 85 Lamontagne Jerome 0:15:42 0:49:42 0:29:57   1:31:40.79
23 59 Loustric Michel 0:16:52 0:44:58 0:29:57   1:31:47.78
24 66 Wilkie Simon 0:11:28 0:46:49 0:33:59   1:32:15.87
25 79 Choy Christine 0:16:57 0:46:42 0:28:39   1:32:18.87
26 55 Hammond Robert 0:19:25 0:43:44 0:29:25   1:32:34.04
27 87 Nuet Daniel 0:18:55 0:38:04 0:36:07   1:33:06.11
28 64 Beasley Guy 0:17:30 0:45:28 0:31:17   1:34:15.25
29 56 Best Rosalie 0:21:30 0:47:24 0:26:38   1:35:32.32
30 81 Frost Bernard 0:18:56 0:49:11 0:30:25   1:38:32.32
31 71 Hassell Nikki 0:16:35 0:49:23 0:33:32   1:39:30.64
32 51 Harper Michael 0:20:00 0:46:06 0:37:47   1:43:53.46
33 78 Perkins Richard 0:19:48 0:49:21 0:38:25   1:47:33.49
34 77 Squires Dario 0:19:37 0:43:52 0:32:43   1:53:16.74
35 82 Rose Paula 0:20:13 0:52:21 0:27:02   1:59:49.76

===============================

 Duathlon Overall Results

====================================

NEW BFIT EXECUTIVE 2016 – 2020

President – Darren Treasure
Vice President – Adrian Sinckler
Treasurer – Derek Wilson
Secretary – Lynne Wright
Director – Peter Gibbs
Director – Christine Choy
Director – Jennifer Wosminity
Director – Burkley Lowe
Director – Philip Gaskin

 ==================================

Next BFIT Tri-Kids triathlon is on

Sunday 28th May 2017

       Tri-Kids 2016 Results 

Kids Calendar & Distances

Our 2017 calendar is on menu above.

====================================

BFIT IRONMAN & IRONWOMAN

Have a look at our latest webpage (link above) showing a list of all the BFIT triathletes who completed an Ironman distance triathlon.

========================

 

Posted in Uncategorized | Comments Off on Latest News